Go Back
Report Abuse
Mustache Gold and Silver
Mustache Gold and Silver review
Mustache Gold and Silver review

Description

Gold and Precious Metals Company Review

Mustache Gold and Silver Review: Services, Pricing, and Alternatives

An independent profile, with our recommended alternative for readers comparing gold IRA companies.

HQ: Lakewood, Colorado · Local dealers

Mustache Gold and Silver is a local gold and coin dealer based in Lakewood, Colorado. It holds a 4.8 out of 5 Google rating from 50 reviews.

Mustache Gold and Silver overview

Mustache Gold and Silver is a local gold and coin dealer based in Lakewood, Colorado. It holds a 4.8 out of 5 Google rating from 50 reviews.

This directory lists 26 gold and coin dealers in Colorado. Check current pricing and buyback terms with the company directly before you trade.

Mustache Gold and Silver at a glance

Location Lakewood, Colorado
Type Local gold and coin dealer
Customer rating 4.8 out of 5 on Google, from 50 reviews
Phone (720) 603-7493

Mustache Gold and Silver services

  • Local gold and coin dealer

What to ask Mustache Gold and Silver before you buy

Every firm answers these differently, and the answers are what separate them. We do not publish fee or pricing data for the companies in this directory, so take these to the company directly and get the answers in writing.

  • What is the total price including shipping and insurance?
  • What would you pay to buy this same item back from me today?
  • Is the metal shipped insured and tracked, and what happens if it arrives damaged?
  • What is the return window, and does it differ for graded coins?
  • For graded coins, which grading service certified them and what is the certification number?
  • How is payment taken, and does the price change between quote and settlement?

Mustache Gold and Silver FAQs

Where is Mustache Gold and Silver located?

Mustache Gold and Silver is based in Lakewood, Colorado. Confirm current address and opening hours with the company before travelling to a location.

How do I contact Mustache Gold and Silver?

Mustache Gold and Silver lists the phone number (720) 603-7493. We publish contact details as we collected them, so check the company's own website for the current number before you call.

What does Mustache Gold and Silver do?

Mustache Gold and Silver is listed in this directory as a local gold and coin dealer. We list 26 gold and coin dealers in Colorado, and this is one of them.

How is Mustache Gold and Silver rated?

Google reviewers rate Mustache Gold and Silver 4.8 out of 5 across 50 reviews. That is a third party rating we collected rather than a score of our own, and we do not rank the companies in this directory by it.

What should I check before buying gold or silver from any dealer?

Ask for the total price in writing including shipping and insurance, and ask what the dealer will pay to buy the same item back on the day you buy it. That gap is the real cost of the transaction. Confirm the return window, ask whether the metal ships insured and tracked, and for coins sold as graded, confirm which grading service certified them.

Recent Google reviews about Mustache Gold and Silver

These are the most recent Mustache Gold and Silver reviews published on Google in Lakewood. They are shown newest first, not filtered by rating, and they are the reviewers’ own words rather than our assessment.

  • ★★★★★

    Andrew is a great guy, super easy to work with. Highly recommend

    Google review, 2026-05-30

  • ★★★★★

    Great place. Very reasonable on both ends. Andrew is a very cool guy. Won't go anywhere else!!! Ever.

    Google review, 2026-05-27

  • ★★★★★

    Great shop, reliable and friendly service. 5 stars! Certainly worth a visit.

    Google review, 2026-05-21

Other gold and coin dealers in Colorado

Compare gold IRA companies

How to use this listing. This is an independent directory profile compiled from public sources, not financial advice and not an endorsement. We do not publish fees, minimums or returns for the companies we list, because we do not hold verified figures for them. Confirm every cost and term directly with the company in writing before you buy or move retirement funds.

Mustache Gold and Silver alternatives

Comparing gold IRA companies? Here is how this company compares with our recommended gold and silver IRA company, and why we recommend Augusta Precious Metals.

Mustache Gold and Silver Augusta Precious Metals (our pick)
Guidance model Varies by company Education-first, one on one
Account setup Often self-directed Custodian and depository coordinated for you
Best for One-time bullion buyers Retirement savers funding a gold IRA

Our editorial comparison, based on public information. We recommend Augusta Precious Metals.

  • Education-first onboarding through a one on one web conference before any account is opened.
  • Coordinates the self-directed custodian and the approved depository for you.
  • Transparent about pricing, with lifetime support from the same account team.

See why we recommend Augusta Precious Metals

There are no reviews yet.