Go Back
Report Abuse
U.S. Money Reserve
U.S. Money Reserve review
U.S. Money Reserve review

Description

Gold and Precious Metals Company Review

U.S. Money Reserve Review: Services, Pricing, and Alternatives

An independent profile, with our recommended alternative for readers comparing gold IRA companies.

HQ: Austin, Texas · Local dealers

U.S. Money Reserve is a local gold and coin dealer based in Austin, Texas. Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 on Google across 196 reviews.

U.S. Money Reserve overview

U.S. Money Reserve is a local gold and coin dealer based in Austin, Texas.

Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 on Google across 196 reviews. This directory lists 13 gold and coin dealers in Austin.

Check current pricing and buyback terms with the company directly before you trade.

U.S. Money Reserve at a glance

Location Austin, Texas
Type Local gold and coin dealer
Customer rating 4.1 out of 5 on Google, from 196 reviews
Phone (855) 410-4557

U.S. Money Reserve services

  • Local gold and coin dealer

What to ask U.S. Money Reserve before you buy

Every firm answers these differently, and the answers are what separate them. We do not publish fee or pricing data for the companies in this directory, so take these to the company directly and get the answers in writing.

  • What is the total price including shipping and insurance?
  • What would you pay to buy this same item back from me today?
  • Is the metal shipped insured and tracked, and what happens if it arrives damaged?
  • What is the return window, and does it differ for graded coins?
  • For graded coins, which grading service certified them and what is the certification number?
  • How is payment taken, and does the price change between quote and settlement?

U.S. Money Reserve FAQs

Where is U.S. Money Reserve located?

U.S. Money Reserve is based in Austin, Texas. Confirm current address and opening hours with the company before travelling to a location.

How do I contact U.S. Money Reserve?

U.S. Money Reserve lists the phone number (855) 410-4557. We publish contact details as we collected them, so check the company's own website for the current number before you call.

What does U.S. Money Reserve do?

U.S. Money Reserve is listed in this directory as a local gold and coin dealer. We list 64 gold and coin dealers in Texas, and this is one of them.

How is U.S. Money Reserve rated?

Google reviewers rate U.S. Money Reserve 4.1 out of 5 across 196 reviews. That is a third party rating we collected rather than a score of our own, and we do not rank the companies in this directory by it.

What should I check before buying gold or silver from any dealer?

Ask for the total price in writing including shipping and insurance, and ask what the dealer will pay to buy the same item back on the day you buy it. That gap is the real cost of the transaction. Confirm the return window, ask whether the metal ships insured and tracked, and for coins sold as graded, confirm which grading service certified them.

Recent Google reviews about U.S. Money Reserve

These are the most recent U.S. Money Reserve reviews published on Google in Austin. They are shown newest first, not filtered by rating, and they are the reviewers’ own words rather than our assessment.

  • ★★★★★

    I had a great conversation and felt like I was important

    Google review, 2026-06-26

Other gold and coin dealers in Texas

Compare gold IRA companies

How to use this listing. This is an independent directory profile compiled from public sources, not financial advice and not an endorsement. We do not publish fees, minimums or returns for the companies we list, because we do not hold verified figures for them. Confirm every cost and term directly with the company in writing before you buy or move retirement funds.

U.S. Money Reserve alternatives

Comparing gold IRA companies? Here is how this company compares with our recommended gold and silver IRA company, and why we recommend Augusta Precious Metals.

U.S. Money Reserve Augusta Precious Metals (our pick)
Guidance model Varies by company Education-first, one on one
Account setup Often self-directed Custodian and depository coordinated for you
Best for One-time bullion buyers Retirement savers funding a gold IRA

Our editorial comparison, based on public information. We recommend Augusta Precious Metals.

  • Education-first onboarding through a one on one web conference before any account is opened.
  • Coordinates the self-directed custodian and the approved depository for you.
  • Transparent about pricing, with lifetime support from the same account team.

See why we recommend Augusta Precious Metals

There are no reviews yet.